Fairmont Men's Golf

Event: Northmont @ Fairmont (Navy) @ Beavercreek Golf Club
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: Fairmont (Navy) 160 Northmont 172 / Luke Van Leeuwen 36 Fairmont, David Richards 39 Northmont, Hunter Heikes 41 Fairmont, Cole Stephens 41 Northmont, Chris West 41 Fairmont, Ben Fantaci 42 Fairmont,

Moraine CC

Event: Sunset League
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: Dave Roer +5, Fred Setzer +4, Brad Bachmann +3, Dick Wick +3, Larry Wingfeld +2, Bill Parker +2, Thad O'Neill +1, Dave Callahan +1, Frank Fasano +1, Mike Leesman +1

Walnut Grove C.C.

Event: MGA
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: Low Gross: Curt Cranmer 71, Jack Boecker 76, Mark Grunkemeyer 76, Joe Fisher 76. Low Net: Bob Zolman 65, Bill Aldrich 67, Milo Noble 67, Mike Hall 67, Steve Whitehead 68

Kittyhawk Golf Center

Event: Hole in One
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: Bryau Chen Hawk #13 5 hybrid from 150 yards

Country Club of the North

Event: MGA-Net Stableford 1 BB of 2
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: 1st-Lee Erdman&Terry Rogers(51).T2nd-Ron Bryant&Don Urbansky(48).T2nd-Roger McIntyre&Jim Larsen(48).

Sugar Valley Golf Club

Event: SVGA Men's Low Net
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: 1)Bill Grove 61 2)Larry Mattey 62 3)Tony Triola 63 T4)Denny O'Hara 66 T4)Mike Grushon 66 6)Tim Kenner 67 7)Jim Holmes 68 T8)David Peters 69 T8)Chuck Gardner 69 T8)Harold Zeller 69 T8)Tony Boland 69

cassel hills gc

Event: Me Too!
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: Cassel Hills Golf Course Ladies 9 Hole League 8/16/17 Me Too! Championship Flight Vicki Wright 33 Charlene Schmidt 34 Judy Holtvogt 35 A Flight Susan Lawson 32 Kathy Mesaros 35 Jaque Mitchell 35 B Flight Allene Stacy 34 Amy Schapker 38 Connie Weaver 39 C Flight Diane Hertlein 33 Beve Kaser 35 Sharon Riffle 39

Sycamore Creek C.C.

Event: MGA
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: 1st Place 60 Dave Clancy, Frank Mazzone, Bill Bentz 2nd Place 62 Dick Blessing, Mark Florence, Gary Minnis

Miami Valley Golf Club

Event: MTA Low Net
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: T1st) Don Pennell 66 T1st) Ralph Westgerdes 66 T3rd) Mike Petkus 69 T3rd) Bob Stemeper 69 T5th) Rick Bachman 70 T5th) Mike Lawson 70 T7th) Bill Barker 71 T7th) John Barron 71 T7th) Kevin Keeley 71 T7th) Bob Weygant 71

NCR Country Club

Event: Low Putts
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: Flight A: 1st: 16 Emily Dell. 2nd: 17 Mary Gearhardt. Flight B: 1st: 14 Vicki Anderson. 2nd: 15 Elaine Moerlein. Flight C: 1st: 20 Della Wyatt, Peg Butts, Pat Crews. Flight D: 1st: 19 Jane Alter.

Jamaica Run Golf Club

Event: Quota Game
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: Lloyd Bowman +6, Dan Dunham +6, Doug Mays +5, Bob Parson +4, Gary Gevdon +1, Roy Caudill +1, Ricky Denny +1

Community

Event: Odd Holes / net
Date: 08/16/2017
Results: 1st flt- Bruns-28, Campbell & Degenhart-30. 2nd flt - Byrd & Ellis-28, Lowman & Wortham -30. 3rd flt - Fisher-28 Moore-29. G flt - Stangel-27, Wurst-28

Fairmont Men's Golf

Event: Xenia @ Fairmont(Navy) @ Beavercreek GC
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: Fairmont (Navy) 180 Xenia 200 / Travis Newell 43 Xenia, Luke Van Leeuwen 44 Fairmont, Logan Mayes 44 Fairmont, Hunter Heikes 46 Fairmont, Matt Bauman 46 Fairmont

Walnut Grove C.C.

Event: WGO - League Championship
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: Low Gross: Cathy Jefferson 78. Low Net: Shelly Steffano 67, Ann Halder 69, Ann Mentzer 69, Pat Durbin 70, Carol Van Arsdall 70. Sunset Total Net: Bev Cultice/Pam Miske 67, Patty Sammons/Karen Fromknecht 68, Carol Van Arsdall/Jen Reidy 70

Country Club of the North

Event: "Hate'em"
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: Championship Flight: 1st-Tina Roland 31 2nd-Daryl Nels 35 3rd-Rose Chung 36 A Flight: 1st-Linda Zimmer 33 2nd-Betty Bouzeos 35 3rd-Mary Nutter 36 B Flight: 1st-Julie Wentworth 27 2nd-Jackie Weber 30 3rd-Kathy Bramlage 31 C Flight: 1st-Judy Gayheart 29 2nd-Joan Faulkner 32 3rd-Debbie Harlow 33

Sugar Valley

Event: Ladies 18 Hole League
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: Flight 1 1) Charlotte O'Meara 34 2) Gail Longo 35 3) Debbie Pence 39 Flight 2 1) Angie Garber 34 T2) Marlene Foley 36 T2) Linda Miller 36 T2) Gloria Smith 36 Flight 3 1) Delores Karpiak 35 2) Arlene Barry 38 3) Linda Miesmer 41

NCR Country Club

Event: Tuesday Seniors
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: Team Low Net: 70.5 Keith Weiskittle, Gary Miller, Tom Moody, Ed McClosky, John Piatt & Fred Elsner. Individual Low Gross: : 75 Doug Gage, 85 Chuck Corpus. Individual Low Net: 63 Sam Anderson, 64 Ed McClosky, 67 John Hubner & John Piatt, 68 Mike McCall & Ron Thie, 69 John Howdeshelt

Prairie Trace

Event: 3 Jills and a Jack
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: 1. Joan Chapin, Mike Chapin, Hoa Dupree, Peggy Heitz-152. 2nd. Mary Callaway, Bruce Callaway, Karen Wyatt, Gerry Hunt- 153. 3rd. Annette Oakes, Hank Oakes, Julie Hepner, Ginny Barber- 154

Sycamore Creek CC

Event: Blind Partners
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: Lillian Preston and Sara Sorey - 34, Rosemary Smith and Nancy Hunter - 34, Barb Metcalf and Blind Draw - 37, Gloria Reiber and Linda Glidewell - 38

Dayton Country Club

Event: 18 Hole Ladies Stroke Play
Date: 08/15/2017
Results: Championship Flight: 1st - Tanya Rhodes 87 2nd - Laura Pannier 93 2nd Flight: 1st - Judy Lumby 93 2nd - Bobbie Comisar 96 3rd Flight: T1st - Lisa Schreck 98 - Susan Day 98 4th Flight: 1st - Katie Browning 100 2nd - Carolyn Medford 113 5th Flight: 1st - Terri Jones 114 T2nd - Nancy Kussman 124 - Georgia Danis 124