Prairie Trace

Event: Back nine minus half handicap
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: 1flight 1. Joan Chapin 30, T2nd Mary Callaway 34, Barbara Poleskey 34 2nd flight 1. Karen Wyatt 32.5, T 2nd Ginny Barber 35, Valerie Carlquist 35

Prairie Trace

Event: Back nine minus half handicap
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: 1flight 1. Joan Chapin 30, T2nd Mary Callaway 34, Barbara Poleskey 34 2nd flight 1. Karen Wyatt 32.5, T 2nd Ginny Barber 35, Valerie Carlquist 35

Country Club of the North

Event: LGA 9 Hole-Poker
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: Championship Flight: Daryl Nels 1st-16 Tina Roland 2nd-17 Tee Pazitney 3rd-19, A Flight: Betty Bouzeos Tie 1st-17 Mary Nutter Tie 1st-17 Susan Nicholson 3rd-19, B Flight: Debbie Harlow 1st-13 Kim Ceccarelli 2nd-14 Mary Jo Morrow 3rd-15 C Flight: Suzie Miller Tie 1st-14 Vicki Cushman Tie 1st-14 Joan Faulkner 3rd-15

Prairie Trace

Event: Back nine minus half handicap
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: 1 flight 1. Joan Chapin 30, T 2nd Mary Callaway 34, Barbara Poleskey 34 2nd flight 1. Karen Wyatt 32.5, 2. Valerie Carlquist 35, 3. Martha White 38

Walnut Grove C.C.

Event: WGO - Points
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: Shelly Steffano 42, Cathy Jefferson 41, Barbie Lambe 40, Sherri Iddings 39. Sunset Scramble: Barbie Lambe, Bev Cultice, Jane Brinck 25.8, Carol Van ArsDall, Patty Sammons, Judy Buehrle 28.2

Sugarvalley

Event: Ladie's Low Net
Date: 06/20/2017
Results: SVGA 1) Charlotte O'Meara 67 2)Jenny Fiden 69 3) Peg Wynkoop 70 Ladies 18 Holes Flight 1 1) Lorna Worley 32 2) Gail Longo 34 Flight 2 1) Marlene Foley 28 2) Margie Green 36 Flight 3 T1) Barb Durbin 37 T1) Linda Miesmer 37

Homestead

Event: Most pars, bogies, etc.
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: Champ Flt most pars: Cindy Thompson 1; 2nd Flt most Dbl bgs: Vada Estridge 11, Linda Burbage 10, Mary Harris 8; 3rd Flt most Trpl bgs: Marj Danzeisen 12, Millie Jenkins 9, Mary Lou Foster 9.

Sycamore Creek CC

Event: LGA Blind Draw BB 2 Some
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: 1st Place- Team 1 Net (33) Sara Sorey and Blind Draw 2nd Place- Team 3 Net (34)Linda Glidewell and Gloria Reiber

Prairie Trace

Event: Back nine minus half handicap
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: 1st Filght 1st Joan Chapin 30 T 2nd Mary Callaway 34 Barbara Poleskey 34 2nd Flight 1st Karen Wyatt 32.5 2nd Valerie Caelquist 35 3rd Martha White 38

NCR Country Club

Event: Tuesday Seniors
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: Team Low Net: 68.3 Gary Miller, Tom Moody, John Piatt & Fred Elsner. Individual Low Gross: 83 Chuck Corpus, 85 Mark Simmons. Individual Low Net: 60 Ray Copenheaver & John Piatt, 62 Fred Elsner, 64 Jim Schmidt, 65 Ken Wyatt & Paul Shank, 67 Jack Aiple.

Moraine Country Club

Event: 18 Hole Ladies Jack & Jill's
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: 1st Place 64 Tony Orme Dottie Kemp Sallie Taylor. Tie 2nd Place 65 Bob Nevin Sonnie Kasch Karmen Vradelis. Larry Wingfeld Debbie Luongo Mary Manifold.

Troy Country Club

Event: Tuesday 18 Holers
Date: 06/27/2017
Results: Tuesday Ladies 1 Best Ball Winners Sandy Dysinger, Becky Hamler & Cynthia Willhelm (60)

Beavercreek Golf Club

Event: Beavercreek Ladies- ONES
Date: 06/26/2017
Results: First Flight 1st Place- Daryl Nels 33.5 2nd Place- Becky Krakowski 34.5 3rd Place- Mary Bierman 36 2nd Flight 1st Place- Mary Carpenter 36 2nd Place- Wendy Campbell 38 Tie 3rd Place- Kathy Duffy 42 Linda Becher 42

Country Club of the North

Event: LGA Weekend-Net 1 BB of 2
Date: 06/25/2017
Results: T1st-Mary Jo Morrow&Danielle Deramo(66).T1st-Joan Faulkner&Tina Roland(66).

Country Club of the North

Event: MGA-Net Stableford 2 BB of 4
Date: 06/25/2017
Results: 1st-Mitch Frost,Alex Bilbrey,Ryan Coates,Don Zimmer(102).2nd-Mike Palmer,Lee Erdman,Jim Larsen,Terry Rogers(95).

Miami Valley Golf CLub

Event: MTA Individual Net
Date: 06/25/2017
Results: Tie 1st - Mike Howley and Tom Williams 67, 3rd Chris Coffey 68, tie 4th - Mark Anderson and Warren Smith 69, tie 6th - Gary Lance and Rick Snider 70, 8th - Rick Bachman 71

Miami Valley Golf CLub

Event: Pro's Choice Couples Event
Date: 06/25/2017
Results: 1st - Mark & Kelly Wogoman and Shawn & Kathy Bowman 113, 2nd - Andy & Jane Higgins and Mike & Lori Schroeder 117 and 3rd Bruce & Sharon Gasaway and Greg & Kathy Ingersoll 117

Moraine CC

Event: Mixed Event
Date: 06/25/2017
Results: High Point Foursome: David Butt-Barbara Thomas-John Giering-Gloria Giering 142, Mike Herr-Nancy Herr-Chris Cummings-Meg Cummings 141, Kamal Woods-Lauren Woods-Al LeFeld-Jackie LeFeld 140

Walnut Grove C.C.

Event: MGA - Best Ball
Date: 06/25/2017
Results: Carl Bonecutter/Kevin Brown 59, Phil Raynes/John Gruenwald 60, Byron Denny/Gary Berry 62, Dan Howell/Larry Mader 63, George Luckenbill/Ed Steinbrugge 63

Sycamore Creek CC

Event: MGA and LGA - Stableford
Date: 06/25/2017
Results: LGA - Linda Glidewell - 42, Nancy Hunter - 38, Sue Milton - 37, Sande Becker - 36, Shirley Clark - 30, Rosemary Smith - 29 ---- MGA - Jason Rudzinski - 19, Adel Hanna - 15, Gary Becker - 14, Jerry Trimarco - 14, Mike Woodall - 13, Herb Wells - 11